Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Brainerd Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Brainerd AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Brainerd Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Brainerd MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Brainerd Crime Index 7445401.14479.3
 
Brainerd Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Brainerd Murders 007
Brainerd Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Brainerd Robberies 750.8205.8
Brainerd Aggravated Assaults 51370.2336.5
 
Brainerd Property Crimes 7155190.63906.1
Brainerd Burglaries 115834.8813.2
Brainerd Larceny/Thefts 55540292601.7
Brainerd Motor Vehicle Thefts 45326.7501.5
 
Brainerd Arsons 1  15108.89N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Brainerd crime collection area population of 13,775.
  • Brainerd crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Brainerd crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Brainerd

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Brainerd crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Brainerd crime level is worse than national average.

 BRAINERD STATISTICS
 Brainerd Population: 13178
 Male Population: 6057
 Female Population: 7121
 Households: 5623
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.23
Brainerd Population
Brainerd Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement